ALL ORDINARIES Index

The ALL ORDINARIES index is a market-capitalisation weighted and float-adjusted stock market index of Australian stocks listed on the Australian Securities Exchange from Standard & Poor's. The 3-letter exchange ticker in Australia for the ALL ORDINARIES is "XAO".

The index incorporates total of top 480 companies listed on ASX. The largest company by market capitalisation is Commonwealth Bank which constitutes around 6.74% of ALL ORDINARIES index. The smallest company in ALL ORDINARIES index by market capitalisation is Heron Resources which represents 0% of the index.

The ALL ORDINARIES index listed companies consists of 11 GICS sectors. The largest sector being Financials with 26.99% weight while the smallest GICS sector in ALL ORDINARIES is Utilities with 2.27% weight.

ALL ORDINARIES Details

IndexLastChangeChange %Close
ALL ORDINARIES7760.596.31.256%

ALL ORDINARIES List

Updated August 2021
ASX codeCompany nameSectorMarket Cap.Weight
CBACommonwealth BankFinancials141,442,000,0006.74%
CSLCSL LimitedHealth Care125,160,000,0005.96%
BHPBHP Group LimitedMaterials114,653,000,0005.46%
WBCWestpac Banking CorpFinancials87,511,100,0004.17%
NABNational Aust. BankFinancials72,593,400,0003.46%
ANZANZ Banking Group LimitedFinancials69,855,100,0003.33%
MQGMacquarie Group LimitedFinancials48,851,500,0002.33%
WESWesfarmers LimitedConsumer Discretionary46,941,000,0002.24%
WOWWoolworths Group LimitedConsumer Staples45,605,600,0002.17%
TLSTelstra CorporationTelecommunication Services42,102,300,0002.01%
TCLTransurban Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials40,750,100,0001.94%
RIORIO Tinto LimitedMaterials37,270,100,0001.78%
FMGFortescue Metals GroupMaterials32,914,100,0001.57%
WPLWoodside PetroleumEnergy32,395,800,0001.54%
GMGGoodman Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate24,445,900,0001.16%
NCMNewcrest MiningMaterials23,257,500,0001.11%
ALLAristocrat LeisureConsumer Discretionary21,499,800,0001.02%
SCGScentre Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate20,086,700,0000.96%
COLColes GroupConsumer Staples19,795,500,0000.94%
SYDSYD Airport FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials19,559,500,0000.93%
BXBBrambles LimitedIndustrials18,147,500,0000.86%
IAGInsurance AustraliaFinancials17,702,600,0000.84%
STOSantos LimitedEnergy17,039,500,0000.81%
QBEQBE Insurance GroupFinancials16,852,500,0000.8%
SUNSuncorp Group LimitedFinancials16,341,900,0000.78%
AMCAmcor Plc Cdi 1:1 Foreign Exempt NYSEMaterials16,290,600,0000.78%
ASXASX LimitedFinancials15,179,800,0000.72%
ORGOrigin EnergyEnergy14,882,200,0000.71%
RHCRamsay Health CareHealth Care14,657,000,0000.7%
SHLSonic HealthcareHealth Care13,657,000,0000.65%
REAREA GroupInformation Technology13,645,600,0000.65%
S32SOUTH32 LimitedMaterials13,305,900,0000.63%
AGLAGL Energy LimitedUtilities13,149,500,0000.63%
APAAPA Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesUtilities13,096,800,0000.62%
COHCochlear LimitedHealth Care12,996,100,0000.62%
DXSDexus FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate12,833,200,0000.61%
MGRMirvac Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate12,509,900,0000.6%
JHXJames Hardie Indust Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials12,346,400,0000.59%
FPHFisher & Paykel H Foreign Exempt NZXHealth Care12,120,500,0000.58%
TWETreasury Wine EstateConsumer Staples11,691,900,0000.56%
XROXero LimitedInformation Technology11,322,200,0000.54%
OSHOil Search Limited 10 ToeaEnergy11,054,400,0000.53%
SGPStockland FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate11,015,700,0000.52%
GPTGPT Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate10,908,400,0000.52%
CIMCimic Group LimitedIndustrials10,728,300,0000.51%
QANQantas AirwaysIndustrials10,599,500,0000.5%
A2MThe a2 Milk CompanyConsumer Staples10,523,100,0000.5%
MFGMagellan Fin Group LimitedFinancials10,380,900,0000.49%
AIAAuckland Internation Foreign Exempt NZXIndustrials10,340,000,0000.49%
AZJAurizon Holdings LimitedIndustrials10,234,700,0000.49%
LLCLendlease Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate9,934,820,0000.47%
VCXVicinity Centres FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate9,364,720,0000.45%
RMDResmed Inc Cdi 10:1 Foreign Exempt NYSEHealth Care9,190,970,0000.44%
TAHTabcorp Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary9,174,540,0000.44%
CPUComputershare LimitedInformation Technology9,075,960,0000.43%
MPLMedibank Private LimitedFinancials8,702,650,0000.41%
CTXCaltex AustraliaEnergy8,477,550,0000.4%
ORIOrica LimitedMaterials8,373,360,0000.4%
NSTNorthern StarMaterials8,300,840,0000.4%
CWNCrown Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary8,132,670,0000.39%
CCLCoca-Cola AmatilConsumer Staples8,007,440,0000.38%
WORWorley LimitedEnergy7,966,660,0000.38%
SEKSeek LimitedIndustrials7,939,000,0000.38%
APTAfterpay LimitedInformation Technology7,632,250,0000.36%
BSLBluescope Steel LimitedMaterials7,613,320,0000.36%
SPKSpark New Zealand Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services7,531,880,0000.36%
WTCWisetech Global LimitedInformation Technology7,436,200,0000.35%
ALXAtlas Arteria Stap US Prohibited Excluding QUPIndustrials6,882,760,0000.33%
AWCAlumina LimitedMaterials6,623,640,0000.32%
SVWSeven Group HoldingsIndustrials6,607,290,0000.31%
AMPAMP LimitedFinancials6,581,090,0000.31%
EVNEvolution Mining LimitedMaterials6,476,430,0000.31%
REHReece LimitedIndustrials6,427,030,0000.31%
ASTAusnet Services LimitedUtilities6,335,630,0000.3%
TPMTPG Telecom LimitedTelecommunication Services6,225,620,0000.3%
MEZMeridian Energy Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities6,063,650,0000.29%
BPTBeach Energy LimitedEnergy5,724,830,0000.27%
QUBQUBE Holdings LimitedIndustrials5,349,000,0000.25%
BLDBoral LimitedMaterials5,252,050,0000.25%
CHCCharter Hall Group Stapled Securities US ProhibitedReal Estate5,160,810,0000.25%
SOLSoul Pattinson (W.H)Energy5,147,000,0000.25%
IPLIncitec PivotMaterials5,106,390,0000.24%
HVNHarvey NormanConsumer Discretionary5,071,250,0000.24%
CGFChallenger LimitedFinancials4,950,770,0000.24%
DOWDowner Edi LimitedIndustrials4,858,720,0000.23%
BENBendigo and AdelaideFinancials4,819,700,0000.23%
ALUAltium LimitedInformation Technology4,547,130,0000.22%
DMPDomino PIZZA EnterprConsumer Discretionary4,515,440,0000.22%
FLTFlight Centre TravelConsumer Discretionary4,455,760,0000.21%
ALQAls LimitedIndustrials4,428,670,0000.21%
IELIdp Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary4,368,820,0000.21%
JBHJB Hi-Fi LimitedConsumer Discretionary4,327,660,0000.21%
SGRThe Star Ent GroupConsumer Discretionary4,219,680,0000.2%
CWYCleanaway Waste LimitedIndustrials4,123,350,0000.2%
CARCarsales.com LimitedInformation Technology4,073,670,0000.19%
FBUFletcher Building Foreign Exempt NZXMaterials4,044,720,0000.19%
ILUIluka ResourcesMaterials3,930,040,0000.19%
ORAOrora LimitedMaterials3,837,260,0000.18%
YALYancoal Aust LimitedEnergy3,829,270,0000.18%
ANNAnsell LimitedHealth Care3,790,080,0000.18%
VEAViva Energy GroupEnergy3,733,510,0000.18%
IGOIndependence GroupMaterials3,686,570,0000.18%
SARSaracen MineralMaterials3,650,570,0000.17%
SKISpark Infrastructure Stapled $0.65 Loan Note and Unit US ProhibUtilities3,550,590,0000.17%
URWUnibailrodawestfield Cdi 20:1 Foreign Exempt XparReal Estate3,476,780,0000.17%
OZLOZ MineralsMaterials3,416,880,0000.16%
BOQBank of QueenslandFinancials3,204,510,0000.15%
GOZGrowthpoint Property FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate3,202,890,0000.15%
RWCReliance WorldwideIndustrials3,191,980,0000.15%
VUKVirgin Money Uk Plc Cdi 1:1 Foreign Exempt LseFinancials3,137,700,0000.15%
LNKLink Admin HLDGInformation Technology3,110,650,0000.15%
MINMineral ResourcesMaterials3,108,290,0000.15%
CMWCromwell Prop FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate3,062,720,0000.15%
NECNine EntertainmentConsumer Discretionary3,052,650,0000.15%
GNEGenesis Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities3,016,270,0000.14%
SDFSteadfast Group LimitedFinancials3,003,950,0000.14%
PMVPremier InvestmentsConsumer Discretionary2,972,980,0000.14%
NHFNib Holdings LimitedFinancials2,859,650,0000.14%
BKWBrickworks LimitedMaterials2,800,830,0000.13%
PDLPendal Group LimitedFinancials2,772,870,0000.13%
IFLIOOF Holdings LimitedFinancials2,759,460,0000.13%
APXAppen LimitedInformation Technology2,720,080,0000.13%
WHCWhitehaven CoalEnergy2,708,760,0000.13%
PTMPlatinum AssetFinancials2,651,790,0000.13%
CLWCHTR H LWR FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,646,490,0000.13%
TNETechnology OneInformation Technology2,640,570,0000.13%
APEAP Eagers LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,630,990,0000.13%
CNUChorus Limited Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services2,609,010,0000.12%
BWPBWP Trust Ordinary Units FPReal Estate2,518,140,0000.12%
SCPSca Property Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,487,900,0000.12%
SKCSkycity Ent Group Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary2,428,600,0000.12%
MTSMetcash LimitedConsumer Staples2,336,790,0000.11%
PMEPro Medicus LimitedHealth Care2,323,210,0000.11%
ABPAbacus Property Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,323,190,0000.11%
IREIress LimitedInformation Technology2,281,000,0000.11%
BRGBreville Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,276,470,0000.11%
NXTNEXTDC LimitedInformation Technology2,267,020,0000.11%
ABCAdelaide BrightonMaterials2,254,960,0000.11%
CSRCSR LimitedMaterials2,236,110,0000.11%
CTDCorp Travel LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,232,010,0000.11%
RRLRegis ResourcesMaterials2,205,500,0000.11%
NUFNufarm LimitedMaterials2,198,110,0000.1%
EVTEvent HospitalityConsumer Discretionary2,189,490,0000.1%
SGMSims Metal MGMT LimitedMaterials2,165,600,0000.1%
DHGDomain Holdings AusInformation Technology2,157,390,0000.1%
CRNCoronado Global Res Cdi 10:1 US Prohibited Excluding QIBMaterials2,136,000,0000.1%
VVRViva Energy REIT FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,071,310,0000.1%
SULSuper Ret Rep LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,999,150,0000.1%
PPTPerpetual LimitedFinancials1,926,960,0000.09%
NANNanosonics LimitedHealth Care1,908,020,0000.09%
SBMST Barbara LimitedMaterials1,901,720,0000.09%
CQRCharter Hall Retail Units FPReal Estate1,889,650,0000.09%
BINBingo Industries LimitedIndustrials1,856,750,0000.09%
NWLNetwealth GroupFinancials1,856,400,0000.09%
BAPBapcor LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,821,030,0000.09%
VOCVocus Group LimitedTelecommunication Services1,774,830,0000.08%
WEBWebjet LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,765,530,0000.08%
IPHIPH LimitedIndustrials1,752,680,0000.08%
GNCGraincorp Limited Class AConsumer Staples1,734,730,0000.08%
HLSHealiusHealth Care1,718,770,0000.08%
NHCNew Hope CorporationEnergy1,713,320,0000.08%
ZELZ Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXEnergy1,704,000,0000.08%
CCPCredit Corp GroupFinancials1,693,680,0000.08%
HTAHutchisonTelecommunication Services1,628,700,0000.08%
LYCLynas CorporationMaterials1,620,230,0000.08%
AVNAventus Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,584,480,0000.08%
MNDMonadelphous GroupIndustrials1,574,510,0000.08%
IVCInvocare LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,545,670,0000.07%
MP1Megaport LimitedInformation Technology1,545,290,0000.07%
SM1Synlait Milk Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Staples1,536,660,0000.07%
GMAGenworth MortgageFinancials1,505,680,0000.07%
ARBARB CorporationConsumer Discretionary1,498,420,0000.07%
CMACenturia Metro REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate1,488,390,0000.07%
EMLEML Payments LimitedInformation Technology1,477,400,0000.07%
BKLBlackmores LimitedConsumer Staples1,475,120,0000.07%
NSRNational Storage FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,446,090,0000.07%
CUVClinuvel PharmaceutHealth Care1,405,720,0000.07%
FNPFreedom Food LimitedConsumer Staples1,394,670,0000.07%
Z1PZIP Co LimitedFinancials1,380,190,0000.07%
NWHNRW Holdings LimitedIndustrials1,366,860,0000.07%
AVHAvita Medical LimitedHealth Care1,365,770,0000.07%
ASBAustal LimitedIndustrials1,361,960,0000.06%
PRUPerseus Mining LimitedMaterials1,354,860,0000.06%
JHGJanus Henderson Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Financials1,344,600,0000.06%
INAIngenia Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,343,380,0000.06%
CDACodan LimitedInformation Technology1,340,950,0000.06%
LOVLovisa Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,308,400,0000.06%
PNVPolynovo LimitedHealth Care1,302,340,0000.06%
CENContact Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities1,285,810,0000.06%
VAHVirgin Aus HLDG LimitedIndustrials1,266,780,0000.06%
BVSBravura Solution LimitedInformation Technology1,266,770,0000.06%
INGInghams GroupConsumer Staples1,248,840,0000.06%
ZIMZimplats Holding Limited 10c USMaterials1,236,760,0000.06%
CIAChampion Iron LimitedMaterials1,193,080,0000.06%
GORGold Road Res LimitedMaterials1,177,730,0000.06%
SLRSilver Lake ResourceMaterials1,176,810,0000.06%
ISXIsignthis LimitedInformation Technology1,169,480,0000.06%
CIPCenturia I REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate1,159,160,0000.06%
NEANearmap LimitedInformation Technology1,149,240,0000.05%
RSGResolute MiningMaterials1,137,970,0000.05%
MSBMesoblast LimitedHealth Care1,116,290,0000.05%
DDRDicker Data LimitedInformation Technology1,115,150,0000.05%
IMFIMF Bentham LimitedFinancials1,114,870,0000.05%
PRNPerenti Global LimitedMaterials1,111,940,0000.05%
MGXMount Gibson IronMaterials1,105,590,0000.05%
LEPAle Property Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,098,260,0000.05%
SSMService StreamIndustrials1,083,900,0000.05%
PPHPushpay Holdings Limited Foreign Exempt NZXInformation Technology1,079,030,0000.05%
SFRSandfire ResourcesMaterials1,064,610,0000.05%
CKFCollins Foods LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,038,740,0000.05%
CNICenturia Capital FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesFinancials1,014,380,0000.05%
MMSMcmillan ShakespeareIndustrials1,013,690,0000.05%
AX1Accent Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,011,140,0000.05%
ELDElders LimitedConsumer Staples1,007,200,0000.05%
NWSNews Corp Class B Voting Common Stock-Cdi 1:1Consumer Discretionary1,003,690,0000.05%
CGCCosta Group HoldingsConsumer Staples989,956,0000.05%
COECooper Energy LimitedEnergy984,122,0000.05%
CQECharter Hall Soc in Units FPReal Estate978,023,0000.05%
LICLifestyle CommunitReal Estate962,861,0000.05%
GUDG.U.D. HoldingsConsumer Discretionary962,383,0000.05%
KMDKathmandu Hold Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary938,333,0000.04%
PGHPact Group Holdings LimitedMaterials935,663,0000.04%
JINJumbo InteractiveConsumer Discretionary930,738,0000.04%
BGABega Cheese LimitedConsumer Staples925,538,0000.04%
WGXWestgold ResourcesMaterials915,244,0000.04%
SIQSmartgrp CorporationIndustrials913,658,0000.04%
NICNickelmineslimitedMaterials907,256,0000.04%
IAPInvestec Aust Prop Ordinary Units FPReal Estate901,665,0000.04%
AUBAUB Group LimitedFinancials884,825,0000.04%
OMLOoh!Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary882,285,0000.04%
GWAGWA Group LimitedIndustrials876,306,0000.04%
GEMG8 Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary874,336,0000.04%
TGRTassal Group LimitedConsumer Staples862,679,0000.04%
ARFArena REIT FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate855,069,0000.04%
PNIPinnacle InvestmentFinancials852,467,0000.04%
EOSElectro Optic SYSIndustrials839,040,0000.04%
WSAWestern Areas LimitedMaterials829,253,0000.04%
PSIPSC Insurance LimitedFinancials827,605,0000.04%
RMSRamelius ResourcesMaterials813,211,0000.04%
SHVSelect HarvestsConsumer Staples803,598,0000.04%
OPTOpthea LimitedHealth Care802,090,0000.04%
GDIGDI Property Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate799,934,0000.04%
MOEMoelis Australia LimitedFinancials752,969,0000.04%
HSNHansen TechnologiesInformation Technology752,300,0000.04%
IDXIntegral DiagnosticsHealth Care743,161,0000.04%
VRLVillage Roadshow LimitedConsumer Discretionary741,669,0000.04%
REGRegis Healthcare LimitedHealth Care739,841,0000.04%
MYXMayne Pharma LimitedHealth Care730,395,0000.03%
FXLFlexigroup LimitedFinancials725,680,0000.03%
WBAWebster LimitedConsumer Staples717,245,0000.03%
KGNKogan.com LimitedConsumer Discretionary713,150,0000.03%
SLKSealink Travel GroupConsumer Discretionary713,093,0000.03%
EHLEmeco HoldingsIndustrials701,371,0000.03%
HUBHUB24 LimitedFinancials700,805,0000.03%
OREOrocobre LimitedMaterials693,799,0000.03%
SGFSG Fleet Group LimitedIndustrials678,994,0000.03%
IFMInfomedia LimitedInformation Technology665,342,0000.03%
AACAustralian AgricultConsumer Staples663,043,0000.03%
APIAustralian PharmHealth Care660,159,0000.03%
AMAAMA Group LimitedIndustrials655,007,0000.03%
RFFRural Funds Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate644,850,0000.03%
KARKaroon Energy LimitedEnergy638,697,0000.03%
SXLSTHN Cross MediaConsumer Discretionary638,281,0000.03%
EHEEstia Health LimitedHealth Care637,059,0000.03%
EQTEquity HLFinancials635,900,0000.03%
CWPCedar Woods PropReal Estate631,515,0000.03%
IFNInfigen Energy FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesUtilities625,397,0000.03%
ALGArdentleisuregrpltdConsumer Discretionary623,618,0000.03%
PLSPilbara Min LimitedMaterials622,637,0000.03%
HLOHelloworld Travl LimitedConsumer Discretionary614,874,0000.03%
SIGSigma Health LimitedHealth Care614,476,0000.03%
MAHMacmahon HoldingsMaterials614,171,0000.03%
RDCRedcape Hotel Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesConsumer Discretionary612,937,0000.03%
PPCPeet LimitedReal Estate611,375,0000.03%
RMCResimac Group LimitedFinancials609,868,0000.03%
AFGAust Finance GroupFinancials588,500,0000.03%
CVNCarnarvon PetroleumEnergy578,821,0000.03%
AGGAnglogold Ashanti Cdi 5:1 Foreign Exempt JseMaterials577,174,0000.03%
PARParadigm BioHealth Care576,914,0000.03%
AHYAsaleo Care LimitedConsumer Staples575,710,0000.03%
ADIApn Industria REIT FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate574,510,0000.03%
MVPMedical DevelopmentsHealth Care574,064,0000.03%
IMDIMDEX LimitedMaterials572,384,0000.03%
DTLData#3 LimitedInformation Technology571,247,0000.03%
NCKNick Scali LimitedConsumer Discretionary561,330,0000.03%
AQGAlacer Gold Corp Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials560,360,0000.03%
IRIIntegrated ResearchInformation Technology560,266,0000.03%
OCLObjective CorpInformation Technology556,937,0000.03%
BWXBWX LimitedConsumer Staples554,154,0000.03%
JMSJupiter MinesMaterials548,518,0000.03%
BUBBubs Aust LimitedConsumer Staples543,932,0000.03%
AD8AudinategroupltdInformation Technology538,312,0000.03%
SWMSeven West Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary507,551,0000.02%
SXYSENEX Energy LimitedEnergy502,343,0000.02%
MAQMacquarie Telecom GPTelecommunication Services493,703,0000.02%
JLGJohns LYNG GroupIndustrials486,721,0000.02%
WGNWagners HLD CompanyMaterials486,712,0000.02%
CCXCity Chic CollectiveConsumer Discretionary486,357,0000.02%
PWHPWR Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary479,420,0000.02%
NEWNEW Energy Solar FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesUtilities477,441,0000.02%
HT1HT&E LimitedConsumer Discretionary474,988,0000.02%
AOFAustralian Unity Off Ordinary Units FPReal Estate467,328,0000.02%
WPPWPP AUNZ LimitedConsumer Discretionary464,423,0000.02%
HPIHotel Property FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate463,622,0000.02%
ECXEclipx Group LimitedFinancials463,473,0000.02%
ELOElmo SoftwareInformation Technology463,072,0000.02%
NGINavigator Global LimitedFinancials458,879,0000.02%
PETPhoslock ENV Tec LimitedIndustrials454,818,0000.02%
MYSMystate LimitedFinancials453,721,0000.02%
SPLStarpharma HoldingsHealth Care450,705,0000.02%
CLVClover CorporationMaterials449,037,0000.02%
AKPAudio Pixels LimitedConsumer Discretionary434,431,0000.02%
AEFAustralian EthicalFinancials430,437,0000.02%
BBNBaby Bunting Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary428,617,0000.02%
UOSUnited Overseas AustReal Estate419,931,0000.02%
MNYMONEY3 CorporationFinancials418,490,0000.02%
MNFMNF Group LimitedTelecommunication Services415,258,0000.02%
QMSQMS Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary413,685,0000.02%
SRVServcorp LimitedReal Estate407,603,0000.02%
CDPCarindale Property Units FPReal Estate406,000,0000.02%
VHTVolpara Health TechHealth Care399,054,0000.02%
MYRMyer Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary394,214,0000.02%
HUOHuon Aquaculture GroupConsumer Staples393,891,0000.02%
SSTSteamships Trading 50 ToeaIndustrials387,603,0000.02%
ADHAdairs LimitedConsumer Discretionary387,186,0000.02%
BFGBell Financial GroupFinancials381,685,0000.02%
AMIAurelia Metals LimitedMaterials379,938,0000.02%
GXYGalaxy ResourcesMaterials378,768,0000.02%
VRTVirtus Health LimitedHealth Care376,225,0000.02%
WAFWest African Res LimitedMaterials374,306,0000.02%
OMHOm Holdings Limited 10cMaterials369,312,0000.02%
DCNDacian Gold LimitedMaterials362,162,0000.02%
IGLIvegroupConsumer Discretionary358,662,0000.02%
SLCSuperloop LimitedTelecommunication Services354,890,0000.02%
STXStrike Energy LimitedEnergy349,755,0000.02%
OFXOFX Group LimitedFinancials338,723,0000.02%
PFPPropel FuneralConsumer Discretionary335,700,0000.02%
URFUS Masters Res Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate330,361,0000.02%
AQZAlliance AviationIndustrials328,873,0000.02%
RICRidley CorporationConsumer Staples326,819,0000.02%
GDFGarda PRPTY Group Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate323,255,0000.02%
AQRApn CONV Retail REIT FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate323,155,0000.02%
CVWClearview Wealth LimitedFinancials321,144,0000.02%
INRIoneer LimitedMaterials318,940,0000.02%
TBRTribune Res LimitedMaterials313,592,0000.01%
PACPacific Group LimitedFinancials313,163,0000.01%
SKTSky NetworkConsumer Discretionary309,579,0000.01%
ASGAutosports Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary305,520,0000.01%
BGLBellevue Gold LimitedMaterials304,904,0000.01%
CATCatapult Group Int LimitedInformation Technology301,614,0000.01%
RBLRedbubble LimitedConsumer Discretionary293,758,0000.01%
HE8Helios Energy LimitedEnergy291,022,0000.01%
RHPRhipe LimitedInformation Technology290,039,0000.01%
GRRGrange ResourcesMaterials289,335,0000.01%
MLDMaca LimitedMaterials281,408,0000.01%
FARFAR LimitedEnergy276,337,0000.01%
PSQPacific Smiles GroupHealth Care270,092,0000.01%
SMRStanmore Coal LimitedEnergy268,940,0000.01%
FLCFluence CorporationIndustrials268,597,0000.01%
MHJMichael Hill IntConsumer Discretionary267,561,0000.01%
BLXBeacon Lighting GroupConsumer Discretionary265,341,0000.01%
MCPMcpherson's LimitedConsumer Staples264,971,0000.01%
AGIAinsworth Game TechConsumer Discretionary264,383,0000.01%
JHCJapara Healthcare LTHealth Care263,239,0000.01%
CVCCVC LimitedFinancials260,777,0000.01%
KSLKina Securities LimitedFinancials260,370,0000.01%
FLNFreelancer LimitedIndustrials259,950,0000.01%
BSEBase Res LimitedMaterials257,754,0000.01%
TGP360 Capital Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate256,269,0000.01%
AVJAvjennings LimitedReal Estate255,925,0000.01%
NEUNeuren PharmaceutHealth Care248,418,0000.01%
ENNElanor Investors Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesConsumer Discretionary247,897,0000.01%
ABAAuswide Bank LimitedFinancials246,768,0000.01%
MVFMonash Ivf Group LimitedHealth Care244,038,0000.01%
NVLNational VeterinaryHealth Care243,053,0000.01%
CGLThe Citadel GroupInformation Technology242,586,0000.01%
CL1Class LimitedInformation Technology241,207,0000.01%
BYEByron Energy LimitedEnergy239,823,0000.01%
PPEPeopleinfrastructureIndustrials237,892,0000.01%
OTWOver the Wire LimitedInformation Technology237,544,0000.01%
LVTLivetiles LimitedInformation Technology236,559,0000.01%
FRIFinbar Group LimitedReal Estate234,026,0000.01%
SDGSunland Group LimitedReal Estate225,901,0000.01%
SDASpeedcast Int LimitedTelecommunication Services225,357,0000.01%
HFRHighfield Res LimitedMaterials224,077,0000.01%
LYLLycopodium LimitedIndustrials221,707,0000.01%
ED1Evans DixonFinancials220,098,0000.01%
MOZMosaic Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary219,136,0000.01%
ITGIntega Group LimitedIndustrials212,146,0000.01%
CDDCardno LimitedIndustrials211,256,0000.01%
PPSPraemium LimitedInformation Technology208,268,0000.01%
PANPanoramic ResourcesMaterials206,084,0000.01%
FMSFlinders Mines LimitedMaterials205,625,0000.01%
SFCSchaffer Corp. LimitedConsumer Discretionary201,681,0000.01%
PDNPaladin Energy LimitedEnergy200,761,0000.01%
APDApn Property Group Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesFinancials198,762,0000.01%
FWDFleetwood CorpConsumer Discretionary198,683,0000.01%
OGCOceanagold Corp Chess Depositary Interest 1:1Materials195,462,0000.01%
VTGVita Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary194,870,0000.01%
SYRSyrah ResourcesMaterials194,342,0000.01%
KSCK & S CorporationIndustrials194,101,0000.01%
DNKDanakali LimitedMaterials191,128,0000.01%
BRLBathurst Res LimitedMaterials187,766,0000.01%
MMIMetro Mining LimitedMaterials187,501,0000.01%
EGNEngenco LimitedIndustrials186,462,0000.01%
GTNGTN LimitedConsumer Discretionary185,650,0000.01%
TERTerracom LimitedEnergy183,127,0000.01%
RULRpmglobal Holdings LimitedInformation Technology183,051,0000.01%
PNRPantoro LimitedMaterials182,271,0000.01%
SNLSupply NetworkConsumer Discretionary182,204,0000.01%
QIPQANTM IntellectualIndustrials180,949,0000.01%
A2BA2B Australia LimitedIndustrials180,646,0000.01%
GLLGalilee Energy LimitedEnergy179,142,0000.01%
SRGSRG Global LimitedIndustrials178,319,0000.01%
FSAFSA Group LimitedFinancials177,006,0000.01%
NCZNew Century ResourceMaterials175,410,0000.01%
FIDFiducian Group LimitedFinancials173,249,0000.01%
CAJCapitol HealthHealth Care172,890,0000.01%
MWYMidway LimitedMaterials172,489,0000.01%
EZLEUROZ LimitedFinancials166,252,0000.01%
ERFElanoretl Property FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate162,199,0000.01%
MRMMmaoffshorEnergy162,003,0000.01%
PCGPengana CapitalFinancials161,902,0000.01%
SHJShine CorporateConsumer Discretionary160,267,0000.01%
CLHCollection HouseFinancials158,272,0000.01%
MOCMortgage Choice LimitedFinancials156,872,0000.01%
HZNHorizon Oil LimitedEnergy156,238,0000.01%
CIICi Resources LimitedMaterials154,301,0000.01%
CLQClean TEQ Holdings LimitedIndustrials153,024,0000.01%
COIComet Ridge LimitedEnergy149,910,0000.01%
PGCParagon Care LimitedHealth Care148,670,0000.01%
SFGSeafarms Group LimitedConsumer Staples148,414,0000.01%
CDVCardinal Reso LimitedMaterials148,207,0000.01%
AVGAust Vintage LimitedConsumer Staples147,372,0000.01%
SXESTH CRS Elect ENGNRIndustrials144,854,0000.01%
ONT1300 Smiles LimitedHealth Care144,675,0000.01%
TGNTungsten Min NLMaterials142,202,0000.01%
CCVCash ConvertersConsumer Discretionary141,781,0000.01%
DWSDWS LimitedInformation Technology141,719,0000.01%
EWCEnergy World CorporUtilities140,059,0000.01%
COGConsolidated Ops GPFinancials139,885,0000.01%
EXPExperience Co LimitedConsumer Discretionary138,953,0000.01%
VTHVitalharvest Ordinary Units FPReal Estate138,750,0000.01%
RCTReef Casino Trust Units FPConsumer Discretionary130,012,0000.01%
REXRegional ExpressIndustrials129,982,0000.01%
MTOMotorcycle HLDGConsumer Discretionary128,350,0000.01%
SGHSlater & GordonConsumer Discretionary123,894,0000.01%
GOWGowing Bros. LimitedFinancials123,823,0000.01%
GNGGR Engineering LimitedMaterials122,899,0000.01%
AJMAltura Mining LimitedMaterials121,424,0000.01%
3PL3P Learning LimitedConsumer Discretionary120,611,0000.01%
HASHastings Tech MetMaterials117,240,0000.01%
DCGDecmil Group LimitedIndustrials117,239,0000.01%
AYSAmaysim Aus LimitedTelecommunication Services115,093,0000.01%
LNGLiquefied NaturalEnergy109,555,0000.01%
NMTNeometals LimitedMaterials103,443,0000%
WHAWattle Health Au LimitedConsumer Staples103,087,0000%
ISUIselect LimitedConsumer Discretionary102,395,0000%
PVSPivotal Systems Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Information Technology102,033,0000%
SFXSheffield Res LimitedMaterials101,957,0000%
WJAWameja LimitedInformation Technology101,711,0000%
AMLAeon Metals LimitedMaterials101,635,0000%
AVZAVZ Minerals LimitedMaterials99,140,7000%
OVHOnevue Holdings LimitedFinancials99,131,8000%
CANCann Group LimitedHealth Care89,725,9000%
PPGPro-Pac PackagingMaterials89,221,8000%
ATLApollo TourismConsumer Discretionary87,490,9000%
AC8Auscann Group HLGS LimitedHealth Care85,602,8000%
ERAEnergy Resources 'A'Energy85,424,6000%
AJLAJ Lucas GroupIndustrials82,331,5000%
ATSAustralis Oil & GasEnergy79,863,1000%
AGYArgosy Minerals LimitedMaterials77,482,2000%
FBRFBR LimitedIndustrials76,261,9000%
TZNTerramin AustraliaMaterials74,079,7000%
MLXMetals X LimitedMaterials68,952,2000%
LVHLivehire LimitedInformation Technology67,986,9000%
AUZAustralian Mines LimitedMaterials51,671,1000%
MNSMagnis Energy TechMaterials49,845,1000%
ARQARQ Group LimitedInformation Technology46,409,8000%
HRRHeron ResourcesMaterials40,723,1000%

ALL ORDINARIES Industries Sector Breakdown

The ALL ORDINARIES index is divided into 11 sectors. The sectors are defined using GICS. The Financials industry forms the majority of ALL ORDINARIES index with 26.99% weight. The smallest industry by market capitalisation in ALL ORDINARIES index is Utilities with 2.27% weight.

Financials26.99%
Materials17.64%
Health Care10.10%
Industrials9.07%
Consumer Discretionary7.76%
Real Estate7.63%
Energy5.80%
Consumer Staples5.45%
Information Technology4.24%
Telecommunication Services3.03%
Utilities2.27%